BOWLING HALL OF FAME MEMBERS - NATIONAL - STATE - LOCAL                             D thru G
 

DADY, HERBERT DECATUR 1990
DAKIN, JIM MACOMB 1992
DALAMAS SR., PAUL DECATUR 1976
DALLE MOLLE, ERNIE CHICAGOLAND 2009
DALLE MOLLE, ERNIE ILLINOIS 1977
DALTON, JACK CHAMPAIGN   1965
DALTON, WALKER L. CHAMPAIGN   1991
DAMYEN, ED OTTAWA 2002
DANDELLES, GUS KANKAKEE 1981
DANIEL, MARSHALL MT. VERNON 2012
DANKER, PAUL ROCK ISLAND 1999
DANNER, CHARLES GREATER PEORIA 1958
DANNEWITZ, HAROLD AURORA 2006
DASH, H. RUSSELL DECATUR 1976
DASH, H. RUSSELL ILLINOIS 1975
DAUB, BOB ROCHELLE 2006
DAUBS, BILL MATTOON 1993
DAVIDSON, DAN OTTAWA 2015
DAVIDSON, JIM SPRINGFIELD 2004
DAVIS, ABE LAKE COUNTY 1994
DAVIS, BRIAN PEORIA 2017
DAVIS, HAROLD ROCK ISLAND-MILAN 2012
DAVIS, JOHN MACOMB 1974
DAVIS, LEROY D. CHICAGOLAND 2009
DAVIS, LEROY D. ILLINOIS 1973
DAVIS, MARK W. CHAMPAIGN   2002
DAVIS, MIKE ROCK ISLAND-MILAN 2011
DAVIS, ROBERT ROCK ISLAND 1980
DAVIS, RON CHICAGOLAND 2011
DAVIS, THERMAN ILLINOIS 2012
DAVIS, THERMAN CHICAGOLAND 2011
DAVISON, HERMAN L. CHAMPAIGN AREA 2009
DAVITO, LOU JOLIET 1994
DAY, HARRIET MCHENRY 2004
DAY, RICHARD ROCKFORD 1991
DEATHERAGE, BOB GREATER PEORIA 1989
DECKER JR., WILLIAM BLOOMINGTON 2013
DEGENHART, JAMES GREATER PEORIA 2003
DEGROOT, HENRY MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 1999
DEHEVE, LOU ILLINOIS 2013
DEHEVE, DON SPRINGFIELD   1982
DEHEVE, LOU SPRINGFIELD   1976
DEHORITY, HARRY GREATER PEORIA 1962
DEKING, MICHAEL AURORA 2010
DELABY, LOU SPRINGFIELD   1974
DELANY, ED ILLINOIS 1982
DELANY, ED CHICAGOLAND 2009
DeMARCO, JOSEPH SUBURBAN WINDY CITY 2016
DEMENT, LARRY DECATUR 1996
DENAULT, VERN KANKAKEE 1990
DENAULT, WILLIE KANKAKEE 1981
DENNISON, LOUIS ILLINOIS 1975
DENNISON, LOUIS GREATER PEORIA 1969
DEPAEPE, ROBERT ROCK ISLAND 1995
DESCHAINE, ROBERT ROCKFORD 1984
DEVINE, ROBERT W. DEKALB 2005
DEVINE, J. MICHAEL STERLING-ROCK FALLS 1994
DEWITT, ROBERT LAKE COUNTY 1996
DI PIETRO, PETE PRINCETON 1971
DIAMOND, DALE J. SPRINGFIELD   1997
DICKERSON, BING CHAMPAIGN   1975
DICKERSON, BRUCE SPRINGFIELD   1986
DICKMAN, LOWELL FREEPORT 2015
DIEDRICH, JOHN AURORA 1977
DIEGEL, LOU SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1991
DIEGEL, LOU ROCKFORD 2007
DIERKES, JACK QUINCY USBC BA 2007
DILL, JOHN SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2013
DILLMAN, F. DALE CHAMPAIGN   1964
DINKELMAN, FRED PRINCETON 2011
DINSHELL, JIM SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1991
DINWIDDIE SR., CHUCK ROCK ISLAND-MILAN 2013
DISSELER, RICK QUINCY USBC BA 2013
DITCH, ROSS GREATER PEORIA 1967
DITTBENNER, DON ROCKFORD AREA 2010
DIXON, LEO MATTOON 1989
DIXON, LUTHER GREATER PEORIA 1980
DOBEREINER, AL MOLINE-EAST MOLINE 1983
DOBEY, RUSS MACOMB 1992
DOBEY, SHAWN MACOMB 1995
DODSON, DAVE DEKALB 2015
DODWELL III, EDWARD  DECATUR 2006
DODWELL, CARL DECATUR 1989
DOERING JR., HERB ILLINOIS 1998
DOERING JR., HERB MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 1995
DOERING, DENNIS MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 1996
DOERING, ROGER MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 2006
DOLAN JR., JOHN AURORA 1971
DOLSON, KEN MATTOON 1964
DOMINIC, JOHN STREATOR 1979
DONER, JOE ROCHELLE 2012
DONKA, FRANK AURORA 1990
DONOVAN, ED GREATER PEORIA 1964
DORETHY, ROBERT GALESBURG 1987
DORETHY, ROBERT ILLINOIS 2008
DORFF, RAYMOND PRINCETON 1996
DORSETT, JACK CHAMPAIGN   1978
DORTCH, TOPS KANKAKEE 1981
DOTY, DANA DEKALB 1993
DOTY, GEORGE GREATER PEORIA 1958
DOUGLAS, VIOLA CHICAGOLAND 2009
DOWNING, LARRY ROCKFORD 2002
DOXEY, CLIFF MOLINE-EAST MOLINE 1983
DRAGER, VERNEL STREATOR 1962
DRAKE, DOUG PRINCETON 2009
DRAZY, DON KANKAKEE 1985
DREHMER, WILLIAM MISSISSIPPI-ROCK RIVER 2000
DREON, EARL ROCK ISLAND 2006
DRIES JR., JACK GREATER PEORIA 2011
DRINKALL, DALE AURORA 1981
DROSTE, ANTHONY STERLING-ROCK FALLS 1997
DUCKWORTH, CONRAD GREATER PEORIA 1958
DUDAK, CHUCK STREATOR 2014
DUDAK, JOHN STREATOR 1982
DUFFY, ROBERT AURORA 2010
DUGGEN, VINCE GREATER PEORIA 1968
DUKE, BILLY PEORIA, GREATER 1958
DUNCAN JR., JOHN ILLINOIS 2012
DUNCAN JR., JOHN CHAMPAIGN   2007
DUNN, DUANE CHAMPAIGN 1989
DURA, FRANK G. ILLINOIS 1980
DURCAN, TOM QUINCY USBC BA 2008
DURR, BILL GREATER PEORIA 2000
DYAR, RANDY CHAMPAIGN   1997
DYBICKI, JULIUS KANKAKEE 1994
DYEL, DAVID MT. VERNON 1994
EARNEST, LARRY GREATER CARLYLE 2017
EASLEY, BOB MT. VERNON 1991
EASTMAN, RICK FREEPORT 2002
EATON, LINN MACOMB 1976
EATON, MELVIN JOLIET 1984
EBERHARDT, HARRY STERLING-ROCK FALLS 1982
EBERL, DONALD JOLIET 1993
EBERL, DONALD CHICAGOLAND 2009
EBERL, DONALD ILLINOIS 1995
EBERLE, ELMER GREATER PEORIA 1965
ECCLESTON, JIM STREATOR MAJOR 2011
ECCLESTON, ROBERT STREATOR 1989
EDERER, MAYNARD DEKALB 1998
EDHOLM, AUGUST LAKE COUNTY 1997
EIFERT, JOHN LAKE COUNTY 2017
EDWARDS JR., CHARLES MACOMB 1980
EDWARDS, JAMES W. GREATER PEORIA 2006
EDWARDS, JERRY T. CHICAGOLAND 2009
EDWARDS, JERRY T. SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1992
EDWARDS, JERRY T. ILLINOIS 1998
EDWARDS, SHERWOOD AURORA 2006
EGBERS, PAUL CHICAGOLAND 2009
EGBERS, PAUL ILLINOIS 2001
EGGERS JR., GEORGE PRINCETON 2004
EGGERS SR., GEORGE PRINCETON 1972
EICHELKRAUT, WAYNE OTTAWA 2006
EIFERT, JOHN LAKE COUNTY 2017
EIHL, FRED ROCK ISLAND 1984
EISERMAN, EDWIN O. DECATUR 1988
ELLIOT, MARVIN MACOMB 1994
ELLIOTT, MITCH MACOMB 1992
ELMORE, MARK MATTOON 1962
EMBERTON, JERRY R. SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1999
EMMERLING, HERMAN ILLINOIS VALLEY 2006
ENDRESS, DENNIS FREEPORT 2001
ENG, JAY ROCK ISLAND 2000
ENGEL, LOU CHAMPAIGN 2003
ENGLAND, JERRY MT. VERNON 1975
ENGLISH JR., ROBERT LAKE COUNTY 2001
ENGMAN, ED 'DUTCH' ROCK ISLAND-MILAN 2011
ENGSTROM, JACK CHAMPAIGN   1973
ENLOE JR., ROY E. DECATUR 2001
ENRIGHT, KENNETH ROCK ISLAND 1987
ENTRUP, JOHN GREATER PEORIA 1963
EPPLER, RUB ROCHELLE 2001
ERICKSON, BUD LAKE COUNTY 2014
ERICKSON, CHARLES SPRINGFIELD   1970
ERICKSON, RYAN MOLINE-EAST MOLINE 2009
ERLINGER, LEROY GREATER CARLYLE 1994
ERVING, TROY GREATER PEORIA 1997
ESKEW, DAVID EFFINGHAM 2001
ESKEW, JODY EFFINGHAM 1987
ESPOSITO, GEO."SAM" CHICAGOLAND 2009
ESPOSITO, GEO."SAM" ILLINOIS 1997
EULER, BARRY FREEPORT 2015
EVANOVICH, GEORGE AURORA 1980
EVANS, DON CHICAGOLAND 2011
EVANS, FRANCES SHELBYVILLE 1994
EVANS, MACK ROCKFORD 1997
EVANS, MARK LAKE COUNTY 2014
EVELHOCH, LEO LINCOLN 2003
EWELL, KERMIT LAKE COUNTY 2009
EWING, BUD ROCHELLE 2007
FAETZ SR., MATT CHICAGOLAND 2009
FAETZ SR., MATT ILLINOIS 1969
FAETZ, LEO ILLINOIS 1971
FALKOS, NICK AURORA 1984
FALTZ, NED AURORA 1976
FALZONE, JOHN CHAMPAIGN   1984
FALZONE, JOHN ILLINOIS 2001
FALZONE, JOHN ROCKFORD 1984
FARMER, MARVIN CHAMPAIGN   1997
FARR, ROBERT QUINCY 2011
FARRAHER, JOHN GREATER PEORIA 1981
FARRELL, JACK OTTAWA 2002
FASSOLA, LOU ILLINOIS 2007
FASSOLA, LOU JOLIET 1988
FAUTH, JOHN AURORA 1993
FAYFAR, JOSEPH AURORA 1980
FELL, MATTHEW A. McHENRY COUNTY 2010
FELTEN, KENNETH MCHENRY 2017
FENDER II, BOB CHAMPAIGN   2007
FENN, MICHAEL ROCKFORD 2007
FENTSTERMACHER, ED GREATER CARLYLE 1999
FERCHOW, NORMAN EFFINGHAM 1990
FIEDLER, LEONARD J. GREATER CARLYLE 1994
FIEG, CARL CHAMPAIGN   1970
FIKES, FRED F. CHICAGOLAND 2009
FIKES, FRED F. ILLINOIS 1981
FINKBEINER, LU ROCKFORD 1986
FINLEY, ROGER GREATER CARLYLE 2003
FINN, GENE PRINCETON 1965
FISCHER, BOB GREATER CARLYLE 2016
FISCHER, ELMER C. ILLINOIS 1971
FISCHER, ELMER C. SPRINGFIELD   1963
FISCHER, JEFF SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2011
FISCHER, JEFF SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2012
FISHBURN, ALVIE SPRINGFIELD   1992
FISHER, HANK GREATER PEORIA 1970
FITTON, ALFRED GREATER PEORIA 1966
FITZGERALD, JAMES AURORA 1970
FITZGERALD, JAMES ILLINOIS 1969
FLAHERTY, DANIEL L. ROCK ISLAND 2005
FLAMINIO, PETER LAKE COUNTY 2005
FLANAGAN, ART ROCK ISLAND 1994
FLEMING, CHARLES CHAMPAIGN   1984
FLETCHER, ROYCE GREATER CARLYLE 1999
FLIGER, JOE CHICAGOLAND 2009
FLIGER, JOE ILLINOIS 1970
FLOIT, CLARENCE DEKALB 2002
FLOOD, RICH ROCKFORD 2014
FLOWERS, KENNY MT. VERNON 1991
FLOYD, DAN DECATUR 2012
FLUCAS, CHUCK ROCK ISLAND-MILAN 2008
FOLAND, ROBERT SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1979
FORNOF, JOHN R. STREATOR 1962
FOLTS, FRANK AURORA 2014
FORREST, LLOYD STREATOR 1980
FORSTER, GARNET MACOMB  
FORSYTH, BOB GENESEO 2004
FORTIES, STANLEY AURORA 1974
FOSBERG, ERNEST ROCKFORD 1979
FOSDYCK, ROBERT MACOMB 1992
FOSTER, CHARLES ROCKFORD AREA 2010
FOSTER, MARSHALL MACOMB  
FOWLER, ARNIE GENESEO 2001
FOX JR., DONALD E. JOLIET 2002
FOX SR., DON JOLIET 1988
FOX, LEONARD W. DECATUR 1979
FOX, WALTER GREATER PEORIA 1979
FRANCK, GEORGE ROCK ISLAND 1992
FRANK, DARIO LAKE COUNTY 2012
FRANKINO, JOSEPH AURORA 1983
FRANSEN, PETER STREATOR 1993
FRANZEN, DICK CHAMPAIGN   1988
FRASCO, NICK SPRINGFIELD   1985
FRAZIER, GLENN CHAMPAIGN   1974
FREEMAN SR., RUSS  SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2004
FREEMAN, GREG DEKALB 2007
FREEMAN, JACK CHAMPAIGN   1973
FREEMAN, JIMMIE DEKALB 2009
FREITAG, HERB ILLINOIS 1972
FRETT, LEN AURORA 1973
FRICKELTON, JOHN STERLING-ROCK FALLS 1977
FRIEDERICH, ESRA GREATER PEORIA 1987
FRIEDERS, MELVIN AURORA 2001
FRIESS, KENNETH R. GREATER CARLYLE 1994
FRUEND, LEROY GREATER CARLYLE 2005
FRUENDT, ORWIN SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1979
FRYAR SR., BEN MT. VERNON 1991
FRYMAN, RON STREATOR 2009
FULLER, GEORGE DEKALB 1991
FUNK JR., JOHN FREEPORT 1999
FURNISS, MARVIN GREATER PEORIA 1988
FURROW, CHARLES SPRINGFIELD   1965
GACH, THOMAS MCHENRY 2017
GAHM, DARYLD L. FREEPORT 2012
GAIL, GARY "BUTCH" QUINCY USBC BA 2013
GAINES, EDDIE GREATER PEORIA 2001
GALLANO, FRED  ROCKFORD 1988
GALLES, JOHN AURORA 1980
GALLOWAY, PAUL SPRINGFIELD   1962
GALOR, ROBERT AURORA 1983
GANSAUER, ERWIN GREATER CARLYLE 1994
GARNER, JIM QUINCY USBC BA 2008
GARNHART, DWIGHT FREEPORT 1996
GARNHART, DWIGHT ILLINOIS 1984
GARRELLS, JIM "DOC" BLOOMINGTON 2013
GARRETT, KEITH LAKE COUNTY 2010
GARRETT, KEITH ILLINOIS 2012
GARRETT, RAY MACOMB 1971
GARRISON, CHARLES GREATER PEORIA 1958
GASA, GEORGE ROCK ISLAND 1983
GASS SR., RON ROCK ISLAND 2004
GASTON, HOWARD SHELBYVILLE 1998
GATES, VERNON DEKALB 2001
GAUER, MARSHALL  AURORA 2004
GAUMER JR., FRANK AURORA 2000
GAUNT, JACK MT. VERNON 1983
GAY, JAMES QUINCY 2014
GAYHART, WADE JOLIET 2015
GEE, RODNEY L. STERLING-ROCK FALLS 2002
GEERS, JACK AURORA 1980
GEERTS, MARVIN STERLING-ROCK FALLS 1991
GEIERSBACH, BILL SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2011
GEIERSBACH, BILL SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2012
GEIERSBACH, TED SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2001
GEIGER, MIKE LAKE COUNTY 2012
GENENBACHER, JIM QUINCY USBC BA 2007
GENKINGER, GEORGE FREEPORT 2015
GENSLER, JOLELE  CHAMPAIGN AREA 2009
GENZ SR., ROBERT ROCK ISLAND 2003
GERJETS, LUTHER GREATER PEORIA 1958
GERTH, FRED AURORA 1972
GEWE, DR. EUGENE F. GREATER CARLYLE 1994
GHRIST, MELVIN CHAMPAIGN   2002
GIACONE, JOSEPH ILLINOIS 1992
GIANNESCHI, JOHN CHAMPAIGN   1974
GIBBENS, WILLARD CHAMPAIGN   1982
GIBBONS SR., TONY STREATOR 1984
GIBBONS, HARRY C. SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2002
GIBBS, STAN PRINCETON 1974
GIBERSON, DALE SPRINGFIELD   1981
GIBSON, MIKE PRINCETON 2011
GIESE, C AURORA 1970
GIESE, EARL AURORA 1976
GIETL, MATT SPRINGFIELD   2011
GILE, TERRY DEKALB 2005
GILLOGLY, DONALD CHAMPAIGN   2011
GILLOGLY, KENNETH CHAMPAIGN   1972
GILLOGLY, ROBERT CHAMPAIGN   1996
GINGERICH, SI MACOMB 1978
GINGREY, JOHN SHELBYVILLE 1998
GISSLER, DAVID P. LINCOLN 2001
GISSLER, TIM J. LINCOLN 2006
GITTLESON, KEN ROCHELLE 2012
GITZ, WALLY FREEPORT 2009
GLASER, BOB SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  2010
GLEASON, WILLIAM HAVANA 2000
GLENN, DONALD A. CHAMPAIGN   2002
GLENNON, ED ROCKFORD 2012
GLICK, WILFORD STERLING-ROCK FALLS 1997
GLOVER, TOM DEKALB 2013
GNADINGER, OSCAR JOLIET 1979
GNATOVICH, SAM MOLINE-EAST MOLINE 1984
GOCHIS, JAMES ILLINOIS 2009
GOCHIS, JAMES LAKE COUNTY 2005
GOCKEL, TONY MT. VERNON 1983
GOLEMBA, DONALD McHENRY 2004
GOLLADAY, JAMES  DECATUR 1999
GOMBASH, LEE JOLIET 1999
GOOD, CLARENCE STREATOR 1969
GOODAPPLE, RICK QUINCY 2015
GOODE, JOHN AURORA 1970
GOODMAN, MELVIN CHAMPAIGN   1991
GOODMAN, NORMA DEKALB 2008
GOODMAN, ROLAND DECATUR 1995
GORDON, CARL DECATUR 1999
GORDON, HARRY SHELBYVILLE 1995
GORDON, JEFF ROCK ISLAND 2015
GORDON, ROBERT ROCK ISLAND 2003
GORENZ, JOE GREATER PEORIA 1970
GORMAN, LEO PRINCETON 1997
GOROWSKI, LEO CHICAGOLAND 2009
GOROWSKI, LEO ILLINOIS 1981
GOSSETT, JASON OTTAWA 2013
GOSSETT, JAMES CHAMPAIGN   2008
GOSSETT, JERRY OTTAWA 2005
GOSWICK, JESSE MOLINE-EAST MOLINE 2013
GRACE SR., LESTER DECATUR 1977
GRAHAM, CHARLES SPRINGFIELD   1978
GRAHAM, WILLIAM LAKE COUNTY 2001
GRAMKE, JERRY QUINCY USBC BA 2010
GRAMLICH ,ED GREATER PEORIA 1964
GRAMSTAD, WALT ROCHELLE 2000
GRANGER, BOB KANKAKEE 1997
GRANT ,CARL DECATUR 1986
GRANT, THOMAS GREATER PEORIA 1967
GRANZOW, KURT STERLING-ROCK FALLS 1976
GRAUER, ANDREW  DECATUR 1987
GRAWEY, LEO GREATER PEORIA 1984
GRAWEY, WILLIAM GREATER PEORIA 1966
GRAY JR., EARL DECATUR 1979
GRAY JR., EARL ILLINOIS 1986
GRAY, PAT GENESEO 1993
GRAY, ROY McHENRY COUNTY 2010
GRAY, TOM GENESEO 2009
GREELEY, DON ROCKFORD 1986
GREEN JR. WILLIAM CHAMPAIGN   1999
GREEN SR., WILLIAM CHAMPAIGN   1979
GREEN, AL CHAMPAIGN   2000
GREEN, JOE GREATER PEORIA 2002
GREEN, ROBERT STREATOR 1986
GREENE, GROVER GREATER PEORIA 1959
GREENE, JACK CHICAGOLAND 2015
GREENE, RICHARD ROCK ISLAND 1979
GREENUP, DAVID LAKE COUNTY 2002
GREENWELL, GEORGE MT. VERNON 1988
GREENWOOD, SAM GREATER PEORIA 1958
GREET, RON QUINCY USBC BA 2008
GREGORY, VERN OTTAWA 2004
GREY, OTTO MACOMB 1995
GRIFFETH, FRANCIS MACOMB 1977
GRIFFIN, TIM HAVANA 1996
GRIFFITH, JERRY MACOMB 1986
GRIMES, JAMES AURORA 1970
GROCKE, NORMAN  SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1998
GROLL, JOHN AURORA 1970
GROSS, ARNOLD DECATUR 1996
GUAJARDO, SARGE ROCKFORD AREA 2011
GUERRETTAZ, LARRY EFFINGHAM 1991
GUFFEY, LAUREL EFFINGHAM 1992
GUINEY, RAY KANKAKEE 1999
GUISTI, RAY SUBURBAN WINDY CITY  1987
GULLION, NED MATTOON 1977
GUNTERMAN, JACK ROCKFORD 1981
GUPPY, WILLIAM GREATER PEORIA 1965
GURA, JOHN CHICAGOLAND 2015
GURSKIS, PETE CHICAGOLAND 2009
GURSKIS, PETE ILLINOIS 2000
GURSKIS, PETE JOLIET 2004
GUSMAN, ROBERT GREATER PEORIA 2008
GUSTAFSON, CARL ILLINOIS 1994
GUSTAFSON, CARL PRINCETON 1968
GUTZLER, WAYNE GREATER CARLYLE 1999
GWALTNEY, RON ROCKFORD 2005